Entry List

Participants registered for VOC Stage 1-3. Sprint relay teams.

Name Club / Team Country Class
Zoltan Bujdoso Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Elite
Emily Adenstedt ORK Austria Women Youth
David Ales Slovan Luhacovice Czech Republic Men Open
Benjamin Altmann OLC Wienerwald Austria Men Elite
Robert Altmann OLC Wienerwald Austria M45
Aron Bako Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Elite
Sandra Bergant Vidakovic OK Kapela Croatia Women Open
Alexander Blauensteiner Austria Men Open
Harald Blauensteiner Austria M55
Atanas Boyarov Compass Cross Ruse Bulgaria Men Elite
Evalin Brautigam United States Women Elite
Mark Bujdoso Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Youth
Graham Capper Lakeland United Kingdom M55
Louise Capper Lakeland United Kingdom W55
Andrew Cox Wato Ireland M55
Laura Cox Wato Ireland Women Open
Mihaly Csoboth Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Youth
Marton Csoboth Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Youth
Dejan Cvorovic PD Pobeda Serbia M45
Heinz Czembirek MTV Hernals Austria M65
Orian Dagan Israel W45
Dirk Deijgers Belgium M55
Tamara Denysenko Cardinal Slovakia W55
Stefan Drage HSV OL Wr Neustadt Austria M55
Wolfgang Dvorak Austria Newcomers Saturday
Claudia Eder Austria Newcomers
Doris Exler OLT Transdanubien Austria W45
Roland Fesselhofer WAT Austria Men Elite
Martin Friedl NF Wien Austria M45
Joachim Friessnig OC Fürstenfeld Austria M55
Markus Gatschnegg OLC Wienerwald Austria M45
Frederic Genevois NF Wien Austria M55
Franz Glaner WAT.OL Austria Men Elite
Peter Gonczi TIPO Hungary Men Elite
Keve Gonczi TIPO Hungary Men Elite
Zsuzsa Gonczi TIPO Hungary Women Youth
Erich Göschl OLC Wienerwald Austria M45
Michael Grill Naturfreunde Wien Austria M45
Mikhail Grozak Russian Federation Men Elite
Martin Grünberger Orienteering Klosterneuburg Austria M45
Amit Hadad Israel M55
Nelli Hajdu Tipo Hungary Women Elite
Martin Hajdu Tipo Hungary M45
Hannu Hautala Pohti Ski Team Finland M45
Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akadem  TV Austria Newcomers
Josef Hilbert NF Wien Austria M45
Sabine Hilbert NF Wien Austria W55
Thomas Hlosta NF Wien Austria M45
Sabine Hofstätter NF Wien Austria W55
Felix Hofstätter NF Wien Austria M45
Thomas Holzmüller Austria Men Open
Petr Horcicka UOL SOB Olomouc Czech Republic Men Open Sunday
Linda Horcickova UOL SOB Olomouc Czech Republic Women Open Sunday
Thomas Hösel union dirtrun.company Austria M45
Stepan Hrobar Magnus Orienteering Czech Republic Men Elite
Jan Ivansson OLC Stubai Austria M55
Milos Jaksic OK DIF Serbia Men Open
Tereza Janošíková SK Severka Šumperk Czech Republic Women Elite
Olga Jerkovic Peric OK Kapela Croatia Women Elite
Bojan Jevševar + Anica Hribar OK Brežice Slovenia Team Challenge
Martin Jevševar + Jedert + Tim OK Brežice junior Slovenia Team Challenge
Bernt Johansson OLC Stubai Austria M65
Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO United Kingdom M45
Irina Juhas OK DIF Serbia W55
Ursula Kadan OC Fürstenfeld Austria Women Elite
Clemens Kahler Naturfreunde Bruck a.d. Leitha Austria M45
Barbara Kastner NF Wien Austria W45
Bence Kiacz HSE Szentendre Hungary M45
Kelen Klement Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Elite
Tanja Klöckl Orienteering Klosterneuburg Austria Women Youth
Veronika Kolvekova + Bastien Vial-Jaime Atu Kosice Slovakia Team Challenge Saturday
Aniko Koren Tabani Spartacus Hungary Women Elite
Viktória Kostercová ŠK Sandberg Slovakia Women Elite
Katarina Kotrlova SK Sandberg Slovakia Women Elite
Günter Kradischnig OLC Graz Austria M55
Wolfgang Kradischnig NF Linz Austria M55
Günther Kroupa Naturfreunde Wien Austria M45
Maximilián Kubík TJ Rapid Bratislava Slovakia Men Elite
Maximilián Kubík Slovakia Junior Team Slovakia
Filip Kubina SK Sandberg Slovakia Men Elite
Leopold Kühschelm Berliner Turnerschaft Austria Men Elite
Anna Ladenstein OLC Wienerwald Austria Women Elite
Julie Laverock MDOC United Kingdom Women Open
Alice Leake AIRE United Kingdom Women Elite
Janet Leake Ebor United Kingdom W55
Karin Leonhardt OC Fürstenfeld Austria Women Elite
Matthias Leonhardt OC Fürstenfeld Switzerland Men Elite
William Lind Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna Sweden Men Elite
Krisztian Liszka Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Elite
Polina Lyatoshinsky OLC Wienerwald Austria Women Open Saturday
Orsolya Magyari TIPO Hungary W45
Eszter Mantuano Tabani Spartacus Hungary Women Elite
Pascale Martin Raid Orientation Paris France W55
Elise Masopustova SK Praga Czech Republic Women Elite
Brigitta Mayer HSV Großmittel Austria W55
Horst Mayer SSV Hallein-Neualm Austria M55
Nadja Mayer NF Wien Austria Women Open
Florian Mayer-Roenne + Christina Satke Bellevue Austria Team Challenge
Radomír Mielec OOB TJ Baník Ostrava Czech Republic Men Elite
Stanislav Mokrý SK Žabovřesky Brno Czech Republic Men Elite
Monika Molnárová Kobra Bratislava Slovakia Women Elite
Eric Morris Australia M45
Samuel Morris Australia Men Youth
Clemens Moser The Sloths Austria Men Open
Patrick Murphy BOC Ireland M55
Peter Nagy Tabani Spartacus Hungary Men Elite
Zsofia Nagy Tabani Spartacus Hungary Women Elite
Julia Néda Tipo Hungary Women Elite
Ziv Noiman Lev hasharon Menashe Israel M45
Anat Noiman Lev hasharon Menashe Israel W45
Dafna Noiman Lev hasharon Menashe Israel Women Elite
Tereza Novotná OK 99 Hradec Králové Czech Republic Women Elite
Johanna Öberg OK Linné Sweden Women Elite
Edi Ocvirk OK Japetic Croatia Men Elite
Eva Ocvirk OK Japetic Croatia W45
Robert Orehoci SprintAddicts Croatia M45
Antonija Orlić Croatia Women Elite
David Pedenzini Società sportiva crea rossa di Marter, Roncegno Italy Men Youth
Jozef Pelikán Slovakia team Slovakia Men Open Sunday
Sladjana Perac OLC Wienerwald Austria Women Elite
Nikola Perac OLC Wienerwald Austria Men Open
Ingrid Petersson OLT Austria W65
Marius Poirson WAT Austria Men Elite
Mark Prior United States Men Open Saturday
Mark Prior United States Men Open Sunday
Werner Purgathofer OLG Ströck Wien Austria M55
Thomas Radon Naturfreunde Wien Austria Men Elite
Livia Radon NF Wien Austria Women Youth
Zoe Radon NF Wien Austria Women Youth
Yaniv Rainhartz Galilee Israel M45
Orit Rainhartz Galilee Israel W45
Imola Rajmon Tabani Spartacus Hungary Women Elite
Bernhard Rauch Austria Newcomers
Roland Reisenberger Orienteering Klosterneuburg Austria M45
Albin Ridefelt OK Linné Sweden Men Elite
Tim Robertson Koovee New Zealand Men Elite
Sandro Schachner SU Schöckl Orienteering Austria Men Elite
Belinda Schachner Austria Newcomers
Hanspeter Schenk thurgorienta Switzerland M55
Daniela Schenk thurgorienta Switzerland W55
Anna Simkovics OLC Wienerwald Austria Women Elite
Katerina Skarkova NF Wien Austria Women Elite
Tim Skern NF Wien Austria M55
Marina Skern NF Wien Austria Women Elite
Selina Skern NF Wien Austria Newcomers
Anna Skern NF Wien Austria Newcomers
Florian Spechtenhauser Italy Men Open
Jacopo Stöcher Wat-OL Austria Men Youth
Murray Strain Interløpers United Kingdom Men Elite
Robin Strain East Lothian Orienteers United Kingdom M65
Sheila Strain East Lothian Orienteers United Kingdom W65
Gyula Szarvas MEAFC Hungary M45
Kamila Tachovská SK Žabovřesky Brno Czech Republic Newcomers
Szilvia Takács Tipo Hungary Women Elite
Wilhelm Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien Austria M55
Ulrike Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien Austria W45
Rita Tiefenböck Naturfreunde Wien Austria Women Elite
Maria Tulban WAT-OL Austria Women Elite
Florian Vacek The Sloths Austria Men Open
Viktoriya Valyavka Cardinal Slovakia Women Youth
Martin Veitsberger OLT Transdanubien Austria Men Elite
Carina Veitsberger OLT Transdanubien Austria Women Elite
Miriam Veitsberger OLT Transdanubien Austria Women Youth
Charlotte Ward HALO/GBR United Kingdom Women Elite
Sabine Wareyka WAT Austria Women Elite
Alexander Weigl Austria Men Open
Michael Wendler Fun-Orienteering Graz Austria Men Open Sunday
Stefan Wess Austria Newcomers Friday
Alexander Wiltzsch Austria Men Open
Sonja Wlcek WAT-OL Austria W45
Gernot Ymsén HSV Pinkafeld Austria Men Elite
Melinda Ymsén HSV Pinkafeld Sweden Women Elite
Josef Zapletal NF Wien Orienteering Austria M55
Judith Zehetgruber Austria Women Open

Sprint Relay

Class Team Country Preliminary Team Lineup
Open Relay OK 99 Hradec Králové (Novotná) Czech Republic
Open Relay Cardinal (Denysenko) Slovakia Viktoriya Valyavka
Relay 17 SK Sandberg (Kubina) Slovakia
Relay 17 SU Schöckl Orienteering (Schachner) Austria
Relay 17 OLC Wienerwald (Perac) Austria
Relay 17 The Sloths (Vacek) Austria Florian Vacek, Anna Berger, Clemens Moser
Relay 17 Tabani Spartacus ( Bujdoso) Hungary Zoltan Bujdoso + Peter Nagy + Zsófia Nagy
Relay 17 Tabani Spartacus (Liszka) Hungary Krisztian Liszka + Aron Bako + Eszter Mantuano
Relay 17 Tabani Spartacus (Rajmon) Hungary Imola Rajmon + Kelén Klement + Márton Csobot
Relay 17 Slovakia team (Pelikán) Slovakia Pavol Bukovác, Lucia Kovalančíková, Jozef Pelikán
Relay 17 Tipo (Hajdu) Hungary
Relay 17 OC Fürstenfeld (Leonhardt) Austria Matthias Leonhardt, Karin Leonhardt, Ursula Kadan
Relay 17 Slovakia Junior Team (Kubík) Slovakia Kubík Kubik, Viktória Kostercová, Adam Jonáš
Relay 35 SprintAddicts (Orehoci) Croatia Edi Ocvirk, Antonija Orlić, Robert Orehoci
Relay 50 OK Brežice (Jevševar) Slovenia Bojan - Anica - Joban
Relay 50 Lakeland (Capper) United Kingdom Graham Capper, Louise Capper
Relay 50 Wato (Cox) Ireland Andrew Cox, Laura Cox, Pat Murphy
Youth Relay OK Brežice junior (Jevševar) Slovenia Martin-Jedert-Tim
Youth Relay Tabani Spartacus (Bujdoso) Hungary Mark Bujdoso + Mihaly Csoboth + Anikó Koren

Partners

Special thanks go to our partners for supporting the Vienna O Challenge 😊